EMPLOYEES

MANAGEMENT

Rasmus Grue Christensen

CEO

Dorrit Rée Akselbo

COO

Cecilie Lodberg Bosse

Executive Assistant

REHABILITATION

Marie Høgh Thøgersen

Director of the Rehabilitation Clinic

Anne Marie Qvotrup

Social Worker

Kate Hansen

Social Worker

Evelyn Guerrero

Social Worker

Jeanette M. Nørmark

Social Worker

Filip Wathne Tandstad

Physiotherapist

Lis Termansen

Physiotherapist

Christina Arrebo Andersen

Physiotherapist

Christine Toreld

Physiotherapist

Tina Nielsen

Psychologist

Hanna Emma-Lotta Erickson

Psychologist

Helena Lund

Psychologist

Mirjam Klann Thullesen

Psychologist

Rikke Kann

Psychologist

Sadia Khan

Psychologist

Mikala Zinck

Senior Medical Officer

Karin Hansen

Medical Officer

Mette Folkmann Drobek

Medical Secretary

Nasir Hassan

Interpreter

Linda Nordin

Researcher

Maj Thoft Haslund

Executive Assistant

Sara Vinsteen

Project Manager

Mina Altaf

Student Assistant

Sofie Grimshave Bangsgaard

Student Assistant

Mathias Ellehammer Larsen

Office Assistant

Flora Lind Sigvardt

Student Assistant

INTERNATIONAL PROGRAMMES

Morten Olesen

Director of International Programmes

Jeanette Rung Kørner Kolding

Senior Regional Manager

Giorgio Caracciolo di Brienza

Senior Regional Manager

Nina Nordberg

Senior Regional Manager

Jessica Lambert

Senior Researcher

Shr-Jie Sharlenna Wang

Senior Researcher

Tomas Max Martin

Senior Researcher

Steffen Bo Jensen

Senior Researcher

Andrew Malcolm Jefferson

Senior Researcher

Finn B. Kjærulf

Programme Manager

Lianne Engelkes-Heby

Programme Manager

Søs Nissen

Programme Manager
Team Leader, Human Rights and Dialogue Consortium

Una Marquard-Busk

Project Manager

Ahlam Chemlali

Project Manager

Ane Kirstine Viller Hansen

Project Manager

Valiantsina Tsikhanava

Project Manager

Michelle Niebuhr Jensen

Project Manager

Gitte Rønde

Psychologist

Anne-Mette Karrer

Physiotherapist

Brigitte Dragsted Mutengwa

Ph.d. Student

Kari Øygard Larsen 

Project Officer

Lina Samni

Project Officer

Jens Aalling Skønager

Project Officer

Stine Andersen

Project Officer

Nikolaj Mølgaard Thomsen

Project Officer

Hannah Russell

Student Assistant

Clara Simonsen Tørsleff

Student Assistant

Lubna Nasser

Country Director, Jordan

Alexandre Adam

Country Director, Tunisia

Therese Maria Rytter

Legal Director
2nd Vice-President, European Comittee for the Prevention of Torture

Elna Søndergaard

Senior Legal Advisor

Ergun Cakal

Legal Advisor

Jo-Anne Prud'homme

Legal Advisor

Rachel Towers

Legal Advisor

Kalliopi Kambanella

Legal Advisor

HEALTH DEPARTMENT

Jens Modvig

Medical Director
Chair, UN Comittee Torture

Brenda van den Bergh

Senior Public Health Advisor

Maha Aon

Senior Public Health Advisor

Karin Meyer

Senior Medical Officer

Marie Brasholt

Senior Medical Officer

Marie Louise Drivsholm Østergaard

Public Health Advisor

Lisa Fleischer Michaelsen

Medical Officer

Marie Sjødin Græsholm

Programme Advisor

DIGNITY LAB

Henrik Rønsbo

Director of DIGNITY LAB

Angelina Tarik Fattah

Librarian

Ion Iacos

Documentalist

Mette Møhl

Project Manager

ADMINISTRATION

Dorrit Rée Akselbo

COO

IT

Grethe Berthelsen

IT Manager

Christian Rask Hansen

IT Administrator

Luchas Karlson

IT Administrator

ECONOMY

Tanya A. Gjødvad

Chief Accountant

Lise Hjorth Larsen

Finance Accountant

Rosmarie Arltoft

Salary Accountant

Thomas Niemann

Controller

Mikkel Vilfort

Controller

Janne Tornsberg

Controller

PROJECT & GRANT ADMINISTRATION UNIT

Sune Petersen

Coordinator, PGA

Peter Tholstrup

Controller

HR

Lene Høg Jensen

HR Director

Signe Kloppenburg

HR Officer

FACILITY

Birgit Christiansen

Facility Management Coordinator

Jonathan Hannibal Graungaard

Piccolo

Vera Marott Kjeldgaard

Piccoline

COMMUNICATIONS & FUNDRAISING

Kamilla Bjørn Drøidal

Director of Communications and Fundraising

Tarek Omar

Head of Press

Maria Thiim Harder Nøhr

Web Master

Marlene Steinhauer

Event Manager

Salim Tayssir Melhem

Student Assistant

Thomas Nixon Hvas

Programme Advisor